Community Listings

Public Works & Services « previous  next »

City of Aliso Viejo

Address: 12 Journey, #100, Aliso Viejo
Phone: 949-425-2530
Email: public-works@cityofalisoviejo.com
Website: www.cityofalisoviejo.com
Description:

Graffiti Hotline 425-2533

Street sweeping 425-2530

Traffic signal problems 800-655-4555

Engineering 425-2530

 

City of Dana Point

Address: 33282 Golden Lantern, Dana Point
Phone: 949-248-3554
Email: econnor@danapoint.org
Website: www.danapoint.org
Description:

Engineering, drainage, parks, streets, traffic.

 

City of Laguna Niguel

Address: 27801 La Paz Road, Laguna Niguel
Phone: 949-362-4337
Email: works@ci.laguna-niguel.ca.us
Website: www.ci.laguna-niguel.ca.us
Description:

Director/City Engineer 362-4339

Public Works Inspector 362-4364

Parks Maintenance 362-4349

Slopes/Median Supervisor 362-4348

Traffic Engineer 362-4377

Water Quality Manager 362-4384

 

City of Lake Forest

Address: 25550 Commercentre Drive, Lake Forest
Phone: 949-461-3480
Website: www.ci.lake-forest.ca.us
Description:

Engineering 461-3480

Graffiti hotline 461-3583

 

City of Mission Viejo

Address: 200 Civic Center, Mission Viejo
Phone: 949-470-3056
Email: publicworks@cityofmissionviejo.org
Website: www.cityofmissionviejo.org
Description:

Engineering 470-3057

Graffiti hotline 460-2924

Inspections 470-3058

Maintenance 470-3058

Park, Slope & Median Maintenance 470-3064

Streets, Curbs, Sidewalks Maintenance 470-3095

Transportations Services 470-3069

Trash Pick-up 470-3010

 

City of Rancho Santa Margarita

Address: 22112 El Paseo, Rancho Santa Margarita
Phone: 949-635-1800
Fax: 949-635-1840
Website: www.cityofrsm.org
Description:

Engineering services; maintenance of municipal facilities including public streets, traffic signals and storm drains.

 

City of San Clemente

Address: 910 Calle Negocio, #100, San Clemente
Website: www.san-clemente.org
Description:

Engineering 361-6100

Utilities 366-1553

Maintenance 361-8317

 

City of San Juan Capistrano

Address: 32450 Paseo Adelanto, San Juan Capistrano
Phone: 949-443-6363
Fax: 949-493-3955
Website: www.sanjuancapistrano.org
Description:

Maintenance and improvements on streets, parks, facilities. Weed abatement.

 

locate your business
To view detailed OC maps, locate a business or get directions please click here.
featured sponsors




Orange Coast Directories